+44 20 3384 3075
Committed to your Success.

Why Choose Migra & Co?

  • Leading Immigration Firm
  • Very High Success Rate
  • Tailor Made Solutions
  • In-house Legal Experts

Do You Qualify?

This is a captcha-picture. It is used to prevent mass-access by robots. (see: www.captcha.net)

UK Visitor, Tier 4, Tier 5 & Ancestry Visas

The Other UK Visas visa application process can be a minefield for anyone not completely up to date with the current immigration legislation. At Migra & Co, it’s our business to know and be fully aware of constantly changing legal requirements in order to secure the approval of our clients’ Other UK Visas visa.
+44 20 3384 3075

info@migraco.com

This is a captcha-picture. It is used to prevent mass-access by robots. (see: www.captcha.net)

You might be eligible under different immigration categories depending on your intention and circumstances.

Marriage, civil partnership, unmarried partner, fiancé/e and proposed civil partner

A marriage/civil partnership/unmarried partner visa offers settled status with no time or work restrictions on your stay. UK immigration authorities have changed this route recently for both parties.  If the sponsor is British or settled in the UK, they both have to be at least be 21 years of age before a visa can be issued. Entry clearance visas are issued for 27 months initially and after 23 months the applicant will be eligible to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR).

UK fiancé/e proposed civil partner

This visa service allows a person to join their partner in the United Kingdom with the intention to marry or enter a civil partnership. The sponsor will need to be present and settled in the United Kingdom.

Long Residence

The Long Residence category allows people who have been lawfully in UK for at least ten years to apply for settlement.

Visitor

A UK visit visa allows a person to travel and stay in the UK for up to six months. It also covers people coming to the UK for business trips or medical treatment and transiting in the UK.

Ancestry and Domestic Worker

UK Ancestry is still available to Commonwealth citizens with ancestral ties to the UK. There is no points - based skills assessment as with other UK visa routes.

The Domestic Worker category allows overseas employers to bring their domestic workers with them when they visit or move to the United Kingdom.

Do you fit into one of the above categories? We trust that the above information is useful as an initial overview of this particular visa scheme. In the event that you require more specific information in respect of this matter, please do not hesitate to contact a member of our team.

Speak to one of our Other UK Visas visa consultants now to discuss your tailor made visa solution. Call us on +44 20 3384 3075.
Migra & Co is a private immigration company, regulated by the Office of the Immigration Services Commissioner (OISC), reference number F200900038. This website is not a government website and as such, we are not linked or affiliated with the UK Visas and Immigration. We offer expert legal advice and flexible tailored solutions to both private and corporate clients to ensure that their immigration needs are met. If you wish to download or prepare a UK visa application form, you can do so free of charge by visiting the Official UKVI website.