+44 20 3384 3075
This is where our expertise can help.

Why Choose Migra & Co?

  • Leading Immigration Firm
  • Very High Success Rate
  • Tailor Made Solutions
  • In-house Legal Experts

Do You Qualify?

This is a captcha-picture. It is used to prevent mass-access by robots. (see: www.captcha.net)

India

The India visa application process can be a minefield for anyone not completely up to date with the current immigration legislation. At Migra & Co, it’s our business to know and be fully aware of constantly changing legal requirements in order to secure the approval of our clients’ India visa.
+44 20 3384 3075

info@migraco.com

This is a captcha-picture. It is used to prevent mass-access by robots. (see: www.captcha.net)

All nationals travelling to India are required to apply for an India visa in order to enter the country regardless of the purpose of their trip i.e. leisure or business.

India Tourist (Visit) Visa

A tourist visa is for those who wish to travel to India for leisure or visit family and friends and no employment activities are permitted under this category.

Most Indian tourist visas are granted for 3 up to 6 months with single or multiple entries. It is possible to apply for a longer stays, however, the duration of the visa is at the sole discretion of the issuing authority.  The validity of the visa is effective from the date of issue and is non-extendable.

India Business Visa

The Indian business visa is designed to allow business travellers into India in order to pursue business activities such as establishing contracts, and attending meetings and conferences. However, those wishing to take up employment with an Indian company should apply for an Employment visa. Business visas may be valid from 3 up to 12 months with single or multiple entries but each stay should not exceed 6 months at a time.

India Employment (Work Permit) Visa

Employment visas are for skilled professionals wishing to be hired by Indian companies looking to fill a specific role or those intending to do honorary work (without salary) with registered NGOs (Non-Governmental Organisations) in India.

The Embassy or Consulate may grant an Employment visa of limited validity irrespective of the duration of the contract, but a further extension of up to 5 years may be obtained from MHA/FRRO in the concerned state in India.

Processing Times

Processing times and fees will depend on your nationality, the time of the year and what type of visa you apply for, thus it might be advisable to seek professional assistance to ensure that the process goes smoothly and your visa is granted without any delays.

Don’t leave it to chance! – Leave it to Migra & Co

To expedite your application, we will provide you with a personalised service suited to your specific needs, including assistance with the application form and accurate guidance in relation to the supporting documents to be provided to the Indian Embassy.

We are here to help, and our visa specialists’ expertise and know-how will eliminate any obstacles and problems that stand between you and a successful visa application.

For your easy and worry-free Indian visa application, call us now on +44 20 3384 3075 or email info@migraco.com and let Migra & Co get your travel plans off to a flying start!

Speak to one of our India visa consultants now to discuss your tailor made visa solution. Call us on +44 20 3384 3075.
Migra & Co is a private immigration company, regulated by the Office of the Immigration Services Commissioner (OISC), reference number F200900038. This website is not a government website and as such, we are not linked or affiliated with the UK Visas and Immigration. We offer expert legal advice and flexible tailored solutions to both private and corporate clients to ensure that their immigration needs are met. If you wish to download or prepare a UK visa application form, you can do so free of charge by visiting the Official UKVI website.