+44 20 3384 3075
This is where our expertise can help.

Why Choose Migra & Co?

  • Leading Immigration Firm
  • Very High Success Rate
  • Tailor Made Solutions
  • In-house Legal Experts

Do You Qualify?

This is a captcha-picture. It is used to prevent mass-access by robots. (see: www.captcha.net)

Russia

The Russia visa application process can be a minefield for anyone not completely up to date with the current immigration legislation. At Migra & Co, it’s our business to know and be fully aware of constantly changing legal requirements in order to secure the approval of our clients’ Russia visa.
+44 20 3384 3075

info@migraco.com

This is a captcha-picture. It is used to prevent mass-access by robots. (see: www.captcha.net)

All foreign nationals travelling to Russia require a visa in order to enter the country, and depending on the purpose of your visit there are number of different visa categories under which you can apply.

Please note: the following cities in Russia have restricted access due to their special military or strategic significance: Baranul, Khabarovsk, Irkutsk, Kazan, Kaliningrad, Murmansk, Nizhny, Novgorod, Omsk, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Pyatigorsk, Rostov-Na-Donu, Sakhalin, Samara, Ufa and Vladivostok.

Russian Tourist (Visit) Visa

The Russian Tourist visa is designed for visitors to the country who are travelling for leisure or visiting family and friends. The visa will be issued for a maximum period of 30 days and can be issued for either single or multiple-entries.

This type of visa does not permit any kind of employment in Russia and cannot be extended whilst you remain there. It is possible to apply for a visa up to 3 months before your intended arrival date.

As part of your application you will have to submit an invite from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Russia or from an agency registered with the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, and as part of our service, Migra & Co can arrange such an invitation on your behalf.  You will also be required to provide a current passport valid for at least six months after the expiry of the Russian visa.

Russian Business Visa

The Russian Business Visa is designed to allow business travellers into Russia in order to pursue business activities such as establishing contracts and attending meetings and conferences, and unlike the tourist visa, the Russian Business Visa can be granted for up to 90 days.

There are also other options available such as visas that are valid for 30 days or 12 months. Eligibility will depend on your particular circumstances as well as the strength of your links to Russia. As part of your visa application, you must also be in possession of an official invitation from a Russian-based company.

Processing Times

Processing times and fees for Russian visas will depend on the visa category required, your nationality and the time of year; however, the majority of short stay visa applications are generally processed within seven working days.

Don't leave it to chance! – Leave it to Migra & Co

A rejected visa application is more than a mere annoyance or inconvenience; it can also have a massive impact on your travel plans and your pocket.

Our visa specialists are here to make certain you are never annoyed or inconvenienced and that your finances don't suffer as the result of a failed  application.

To ensure your Russian visa application is successful and problem-free, call us now on +44 20 3384 3075 or email info@migraco.com   and let us take care of it for you.

Speak to one of our Russia visa consultants now to discuss your tailor made visa solution. Call us on +44 20 3384 3075.
Migra & Co is a private immigration company, regulated by the Office of the Immigration Services Commissioner (OISC), reference number F200900038. This website is not a government website and as such, we are not linked or affiliated with the UK Visas and Immigration. We offer expert legal advice and flexible tailored solutions to both private and corporate clients to ensure that their immigration needs are met. If you wish to download or prepare a UK visa application form, you can do so free of charge by visiting the Official UKVI website.