中国热线+86 400 0878 390英国总部+44 20 3384 3075
企业家签证、投资者签证、首席代表签证、工作签证、
家庭签证(配偶及未婚夫/妻签证)、永居和入籍等

为什麽选择-英国明格签证移民顾问有限公司(Migra & Co)?

  • 高获签率100%权威法律建议
  • 360度评估申请者自身条件
  • 英国OISC认证
  • 制定个人解决方案
  • 全程代办省时省心

Skype Me™!

TIER 4学生签证

假如不了解最新的法规规定TIER 4学生签证的签证申请程序可能会危机四伏丶困难重重。在英国明格签证移民顾问有限公司(Migra & Co),我们的工作就是要熟悉并充分了解时常变更的法规,以便为客户在TIER 4学生签证取得最有利的结果。
中国热线+86 400 0878 390英国总部+44 20 3384 3075

info.cn@migraco.com

自2010年2月22日起,Tier 4担保人需使用担保管理系统来向所有在英国境内和境外申请的学生发放学习录取确认函(confirmation of acceptance for studies,简称CAS)。

作为担保人的大学院校必须向您提供一个CAS号码、担保人执照号码,还有关于课程的详细信息(课程名称、开始和结束日期、颁发机构等)。

您必须能够证明您在学习期间可以支持自己的生活而无须依赖公共资金。

目前Tier 4计分制计划下有两类学生:(1)Tier 4(普通)学生 – 这类学生打算在英国进行16岁之后的教育学习,(2)Tier 4(未成年)学生 – 这类是4至17岁的学生。

您必须修读以下其中一种课程:

  • 全日制课程,属于学位级别或学位以上级别,或者是获认可的海外高等教育机构的海外高等教育课程
  • 学位以下级别的课程,每周(周一至周五)至少15小时有组织的日间上课时间
  • 在英国开始全日制课程学习之前的学前课程/预备课程(pre-sessional course/preparatory course)
  • 此类别下的英语语言课程

From 22 February 2010 the Tier 4 sponsors will need to use the sponsorship management system to issue a confirmation of acceptance for studies (CASs) to all students applying from inside as well as outside the UK.

The sponsoring college will have to provide you with a CAS  number, a sponsor licence number as well as detailed information regarding the course (title, start and end date, awarding body etc.)

You must be able to demonstrate that you can support yourself for the duration of their studies without relying on public funds.

There are now two categories of students under the Tier 4 points-based scheme:

  1.  Tier 4 (General) Student - for adults intending to study in the UK for their post-16 education and
  2.  Tier 4 (Child) Student - for children aged between 4 and 17.

 

Visa Requirements

Under the Tier 4 General Student category you must be enrolled into one of the following:

  • A full time course, which is at degree level or above, or a recognised overseas higher education course at an overseas higher education institution
  • A course below degree level, which involves a minimum of 15 hours organised daytime study per week (Monday – Friday).
  • A pre-sessional course (preparatory course) immediately prior to beginning your full time course of study in the UK
  • An English language course under this category

Tier 4 Child Student category is for children between the age of 4 and 17 will be granted leave to enter or remain in the UK if they meet the maintenance requirement and show that they are able to study through one of the following:

  • A course that is taught in accordance with the National Curriculum or the National Qualification Framework (NQF);
  • A course that is accepted as equivalent in academic status by Ofsted (or its devolved equivalents);
  • A course that is provided as required by prevailing independent schools education standards

Funds and Maintenance

The funds required for students will need to cover your course fees for the first year of study and your living costs for up to a maximum of nine months. This will depend on whether you are an adult or a child and will vary according to the type/length of the course and the location of the education institution.

Change of course of study

You do not need to get our permission if you want to do a different course of study with your Tier 4 sponsor and the new course will finish before your current permission to stay expires. Your Tier 4 sponsor will tell us that you have changed course. If your new course will end after your current permission to stay expires, you will need to make a new Tier 4 application. You will therefore need a new confirmation of acceptance for studies from your Tier 4 sponsor. You can make this new application at any time before your current permission to stay expires, but we recommend that you do this as soon as possible.

Those wishing to remain in the UK under the Tier 4 category should contact us to discuss your options and find out how we can assist you in your application.

请与我们TIER 4学生签证的签证顾问讨论您个人专属签证方案!马上与我们来电联系 中国热线+86 400 0878 390英国总部+44 20 3384 3075.
英国明格签证移民顾问有限公司(Migra & Co)为独立的签证代办服务公司,受英国移民局服务委员会(OISC)监管,OISC 认证编号F200900038。我们并不是英国移民局的官方单位而这个网站也不是政府或英国移民局官方网站。我们提供专业的移民法律咨询,为私人和企业客户量身定制灵活签证解决方案,确保他们取得入境并居留英国所需的签证。如果你希望获得免费的签证信息或下载英国签证申请表,你可以访问UKVI官方网站免费下载相关表格。