Business Vistor

 

There are many different types of visitor visa to the UK, mostly depending upon the purpose of the visit. Visits could be for business purposes, for study, or for medical treatment and for marriage. The general category is used by people intending to have a holiday or to visit family and friends in the UK. Visitors can remain in the UK for a maximum of six months. Visitors are not allowed to work in the UK and must have sufficient funds to support themselves during their stay. The visitor category covers those of you who need to come to the UK to attend business meetings, negotiate agreements and finalise contracts. If you intend to work in the UK and produce goods or provide services during your visit, you should apply under Tier 2 or to enter through one the business categories.

 

Speak to one of our Business Vistor visa consultants now to discuss your tailor made visa solution. Call us on +44 20 3384 3075, email: info@migraco.com or use contact form below.

Contact Us